Privacy

Hereafter we inform you about the privacy policy within our company. Of course we adhere to the legal regulations of the Data Protection Act (DSG), the E-Commerce Act, the media law and other data protection regulations.  The transmission of your personal data is encoded by protection systems. Our website is protected from damage, destruction or unauthorized access through technical measures.

Subject to Privacy
Subject to Privacy is personal data. According to § 4 Abs. 1 DSG this implies information about the person concerned. A person concerned is a natural person or a legal entity who´s data is being disposed of.

Extent of Data Collection and Storage
In general the use of our website does not require the announcement of personal data. If applicable we need your personal data for being able to provide our services to you. This also applies to sending of requested information material or to responses to individual requests.

If you assign us with the supply of a service we only collect and store your personal data insofar as it is necessary for the service itself or the fulfilment of a contract.

In case you subscribe for our newsletter with your email address, we also use your email address for our own advertising purposes until you unsubscribe form our newsletter.

Data Collection through Google-Analytics
Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google inc. Google Analytics uses so called „Cookies“. Cookies are text files which are stored on your computer and allow the analysis of your usage of the website. Data like information about your operating system, your browser, your IP address, referrer URLs or date and time of your visit on our website are being collected. This collected information about the usage of our website is transferred to a Google Server in the US. Google uses this information to evaluate your usage of our website to furthermore generate reports about the website activities for website operators and to provide other service linked to website or internet usage. If it is regulated by law or if third parties process this data, Google is going to pass on the data to these third parties in an anonymized and pseudonymized way. Find out more about this here http://www.google.com/intl/de/privacypolicy.html#information

Google uses the DoubleClick DART-Cookie
Users are able to deactivate the usage of DART-Cookies by clicking here Datenschutzbestimmungen des Werbenetzwerks und Content-Werbenetzwerks von Google
In this process no personal data of a user is stored, only the IP address. This is for the automatical recognition of a user when he visits the website next time. Of course you can also view our website without cookies. If you don’t want us to recognize your computer, you can adapt your browser´s settings and activate “no acceptance of cookies”.

Collection and Storage of Utilization Data
For the optimization of our website we collect and store data about the date and time of page views, the page you came from and similar information, as long as you don´t object to the storage and collection of your data. This happens in an anonymized and pseudonymized way. For the collection and storage of data we also use cookies. We exclusively collect this data to optimize our web appearance for our users.  

Appropriated Usage of Data
We stick to the principle of appropriated usage of collected data. We only use and store your personal data for the purposes you approved. Your personal data won’t be passed on to third parties without your explicit consent, provided that it’s not necessary for the performance of services. Also the delivery of information to state-run institutions entitled to receive information only occurs to the extent of the legal obligation to provide information or if we are obliged by a judgement to provide information.  

Right of Information and Right to Cancel
You will always receive information about your personal data stored without giving any reason. You can tell us to close off, correct or delete your personal data at any time or contradict the anonymized and pseudonymized data collection on our website without giving any reason. For this please contact us by using the email address mentioned on our website. We are in attendance on your requests concerning data protection or your personal data at any time.

Please pay attention to the fact that data protection regulations and their application, for e.g. Google´s regulations, can change currently. Therefor it is prudent and necessary to inform yourself about changes concerning the legal provisions.


Fatal error: Cannot redeclare nc523() (previously declared in /home/.sites/724/site2416/web/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/templates/region.tpl.php:1) in /home/.sites/724/site2416/web/sites/all/themes/omega/omega/templates/region.tpl.php on line 1